Eastern Maine Basketball Tournament
Broadcast Schedule

Click Here to listen
to any game online.

Saturday, February 15
10:35 AM  Boys Caribou vs Winslow
4:30 PM Girls Presque Isle vs Gardiner
7:35 PM Boys Hodgdon vs  Fort Fairfield
9:05 PM Boys Easton vs Bangor Christian

Monday, February 17
9:35 AM Girls Fort Fairfield vs PVHS
11:05 AM Girls Van Buren vs LCS/MSSM
3:35 PM 8 Boys Jonesport/Beals vs Van Buren
7:05 PM Girls Washburn vs Machias

Wednesday, February 19
3:35 PM Boys Caribou vs Hermon
8:35 PM Girls Presque Isle vs Foxcroft

Thursday, February 20
2:05 PM Boys Hodgdon vs Easton
3:35 PM Boys Southern Aroostook vs Van Buren
7:05 PM Girls Fort Fairfield vs Van Buren
8:35 PM Girls Washburn vs Schenck

Championship Saturday, February 22nd
9:05 AM Girls Washburn vs Van Buren
2:05 PM Girls Presque Isle vs MDI
15 min. after awards: Boys Caribou vs Old Town

State Final, March 1st
1:05 PM Girls Washburn vs Forest Hills

App Information

To listen to our audio stream, download the WEGP Radio Player app
to your smart phone from from the iTunes or Google Play store.
Follow these links to review our WEGP Radio Player app.
For iPhone
For Android

Regular Season
Broadcast Schedule

(pregame show begins approx. 15 minutes before each game)

Saturday, December 7
John Bapst @ Caribou (G) 1:30 p.m. (B) 4:30 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Monday, December 9
Fort Fairfield @ LCS/MSSM (B) 5:30 p.m. (G) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Tuesday, December 10
Houlton @ Presque Isle (G) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Friday, December 13
Washburn @ Van Buren (G) 5:30 p.m. (B) 7:00 p.m
.
(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Monday, December 16
Fort Fairfield @ Easton (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Tuesday, December 17
Van Buren @ Limestone (G) 5:30 p.m. (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Thursday, December 19
John Bapst @ Presque Isle (G) 5:30 p.m. (B) 7:30 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Saturday, December 21
Foxcroft @ Presque Isle (G) 12:00 p.m. (B) 1:30 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Saturday, December 28
Easton @ Washburn (B) 2:30p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Thursday, January 2
Houlton @ Caribou (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Saturday, January 4
Hermon @ Presque Isle (G) 3:00 p.m. (B) 4:30 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Tuesday, January 7
Caribou @ Presque Isle (G) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Wednesday, January 8
Caribou @ Presque Isle (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Friday, January 10
Van Buren @ Washburn (B) 5:30 p.m. (G) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Tuesday, January 14
Fort Kent @ Presque Isle (G) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Thursday, January 16
Central Aroostook @ Fort Farfield (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Saturday, January 18
Old Town @ Presque Isle (G) 12:00 p.m. (B) 1:30 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Thursday, January 23
Hodgdon @ Central Aroostook (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Friday, January 24
Ellsworth @ Presque Isle (G) 6:00 p.m. (B) 7:30 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Saturday, January 25
Mount Desert @ Presque Isle (G) 1:00 p.m. (B) 2:30 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Tuesday, January 28
GHCA @ Easton (G) 5:30 p.m. (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Wednesday, January 29
Houlton @ Presque Isle (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Thursday, January 30
Washburn @ Fort Fairfield (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Saturday, February 1
Presque Isle @ John Bapst (G) 6:00 p.m. (B) 7:30 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Monday, February 3
Presque Isle @ Houlton (G) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Tuesday, February 4
Fort Kent @ Presque Isle (B) 7:00 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream)
(Listen Online)

Thursday, February 6
Washburn @ Easton (B) 5:30 p.m.

(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)

Friday, February 7
Presque Isle @ Caribou (B) 7:00 p.m.
(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)


Prelim Game
Tuesday, February 11
GHCA @ LCS/MSSM (G) 6:00 p.m.
(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)


Prelim Game
Wednesday, February 12
Schenck @ Easton (B) 6:30 p.m.
(Watch Video Stream) (Listen Online)


Game schedule subject to change.

For more information or to find out how you can become a sponsor,
please call Carla Thibodeau at 762-6700 or 999-1993 or email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .